Television

Ted Lasso
[With Marcus Mumford]
(Warner Bros/Apple 2020)
Series Producers: Bill Lawrence & Jason Sudeikis

Killer Uncaged
(Netflix 2020)
Series Producer: Ned Parker

I Am A Killer Season 2
(Netflix 2020)
Series Producer: Ned Parker

Babies
(Netflix 2020)
Series Producer: Jane Root

Whiskey Cavalier
(ABC 2019)
Series Producer: Bill Lawrence

Catch 22 (Additional Music)
(Hulu 2019)
Series Producer: George Clooney

The Last Czars
(Netflix 2019)
Series Producer: Ben Goold

Detroit
(History Channel 2019)
Series Producer: Jane Root

Jesus His Life
(History Channel 2019)
Series Producer: Ben Goold

I Am A Killer
(Netflix 2018)
Series Producer: Ned Parker

The Lodge: Season 2
(Disney 2017)
Series Director: Dez McCarthy

Finding Jesus Season 2
(CNN 2017)
Series Producer: Ben Goold & Jane Root

Africa’s Great Civilisations
(PBS 2017)
Series Producer: Ben Goold

The Lodge
(Disney 2016)
Series Directors: Matt Bloom & Dez McCarthy

Web Of Lies
(Discovery ID 2016)
Series Producer: Gillian Pachter

Britain’s Bloody Crown
(Channel 5, 2015)
Series Director: Nick Green

Raised Human
(Animal Planet/Blink Films, 2015)
Series Producer: Tom Adams

Witch Hunt
(Channel 5, 2015)
Series Director: Chris Holt

Truly, Madly, Wembley
(BBC, 2015)
Director: Kevin Lane

The Great British Bake Off Series 6
(BBC, 2015)
Series Director: Andy Devonshire

Finding Jesus
(CNN, 2015)
Series Producer: Simon Breen

The Brain
(PBS, 2015)
Line Producer: Helen Conlan

Autopsy Series 3
(Channel 5, 2015)
Series Producer/Director: Kevin Lane

Paranormal Witness Season 4
(RAW TV/Sy Fy, 2015)
Series Producer: Mark Lewis

Britain’s Bloodiest Dynasty
(Channel 5, 2014)
Series Producer: David Wilson

Autopsy Series 2
(Channel 5, 2014)
Series Producer/Director: Kevin Lane

The Great British Bake Off Series 5
(BBC, 2014)
Series Director: Andy Devonshire

Too Many Immigrants
(BBC, 2014)
Producer: Emma Hindley

Inside Holloway
(Channel 5, 2014)
Series Director: Duncan Bulling

Mary Berry
(Love Productions/BBC 2014)
Series Director: Scott Tankard

Hair
(BBC 2014)
Series Producer: Ceri Jones

Autopsy
(ITV Productions/Channel 5, 2014)
Series Director: James Tovell

Bookaboo Series 4
(Happy Films/ITV, 2013/2014)
Series Director: Lucy Goodman

The Face
(Princess TV/Sky Living 2013)
Series Director: Alf Lawrie

Four In A Bed Series 5
(Studio Lambert/Channel 4, 2013)
Series Producer: Tom Whitrow

Five Aside
(Emerald Films 2013)
(Producers: Carol Ann and Aileen Docherty)

The Great British Bake Off Series 4
(Love Productions/BBC, 2013)
Series Producer: Amanda Westwood

We All Pay Your Benefits
(BBC/Silver River, 2013)
Series Director: David Vallance

Paranormal Witness Season 3
(RAW TV/Sy Fy, 2013)
Series Producer: Mark Lewis

Perspectives: Jonathan Ross
Alfred Hitchcock: Made in Britain
(Hot Sauce TV/ITV, 2013)
Director: Andy Devonshire

Trade Your Way To The USA Series 3
(Leopard Films/BBC, 2013)
Head of Format: Charlie Bunce

Bookaboo Series 3
(Happy Films/ITV, 2013)
Series Director: Lucy Goodman

Paul Hollywood’s Bread
(Love Productions/BBC, 2013)
Series Director: David Robertson

Locked Up Abroad Series 9
(RAW TV/National Geographic, 2013)
Series Producer: Richard Bond

Mankind Decoded
(Nutopia/History Channel, 2013)
Executive Producers: Jane Root & Ben Goold

Nursing The Nation
(Shine/ITV, 2013)
Series Producer: Alf Lawrie

Four In A Bed Series 4
(Studio Lambert/Channel 4, 2013)
Series Producer: Tom Whitrow

Tim Marlow On… Series 4
(Sky Arts, 2013)
Series Director: Ben Harding

Mankind: The Story Of All Of Us
(Nutopia/History Channel, 2012)
Executive Producers: Jane Root & Ben Goold

The Great British Bake Off Series 3
(Love Productions/BBC, 2012)
Director: Andy Devonshire

Paranormal Witness Season 2
(RAW TV/Sy Fy, 2012)
Series Producer: Simon Mills

Seconds From Disaster Series 6
(Darlow Smithson/National Geographic, 2012)
Series Producer: Tom Adams

The Town That Never Retired
(BBC/Silver River, 2012)
Series Director: Debs Colman

National Treasures
(BBC, 2012)
Series Producer: Amanda Lyon

Four Rooms Series 2
(Talkback Thames/Channel 4, 2012)
Series Director: Andy Devonshire

Trade Your Way To The USA Series 2
(Leopard Films/BBC, 2012)
Head of Format: Charlie Bunce

Tim Marlow On… Series 3
(Sky Arts, 2012)
Series Director: Ben Harding

Four In A Bed Series 3
(Studio Lambert/Channel 4, 2012)
Series Producer: Mike Cotton

Home For The Holidays
(Monkey Kingdom/Channel 4, 2011)
Series Producer: Denis O’Connor

Seconds From Disaster Series 5
(Darlow Smithson/National Geographic, 2011)
Series Producer: Tom Adams

Leonardo Live
(Picture House Entertainment/Seventh Art/Sky Arts, 2011)
Director: Ben Harding

Paranormal Witness
(RawTV/Syfy, 2011)
Series Producer: Mark Lewis

Seconds From Disaster Series 4
(Darlow Smithson/National Geographic, 2011)
Series Producer: Tom Adams

The Great British Weather
(Love/BBC 2011)
Series Producer: Denis O’Connor

Four Rooms
(Talkback Thames/Channel 4, 2011)
Director: Andy Devonshire

The Great British Bake Off
(Series 2/Love Productions/BBC, 2011)
Director: Andy Devonshire

Tim Marlow On…
(Series 2/Sky Arts, 2011)
Director: Ben Harding

Love Thy Neighbours
(Studio Lambert/Channel 4, 2011)
Series Producer: Chloe Court

Tim Marlow On…
(Series 1, Sky Arts 2010)
Director: Ben Harding

Get Out Alive
(Raw TV/Discovery Channel, 2010)
Director: Carl Hindmarch
Co-Write with Anne Nikitin

The Great British Bake Off
(Series 1/LoveProductions/BBC, 2010)
Director: Andy Devonshire

Games That Time Forgot
(Avalon/BBC, 2010)
Director: Andy Devonshire

Sky Arts Hay Festival
(Sky TV, 2010)
Director: Rebecca Earp

America: The Story Of Us
(Nutopia, 2010)
Directors: Richard Bedser, Hugh Ballantyne, Jenny Ash

Total Player
(Sky TV, 2010)
Series Producer: Aisling Collins

Directors Season
(Sky TV, 2010)
Director: Grant Berry

Life
(BBC, Assisting George Fenton, Additional Music, 2009)
Series Producer: Martha Holmes

How The Celts Saved Britain
(BBC, 2009)
Director: Steven Clark

Born To Run
(Sky TV, 2008)
Director: Nicky Chalk

Film

Upside Down Magic
(Disney 2020)
Director: Joe Nussbaum

Mulan
[Additional Composer]
(Disney 2020)
Director: Niki Caro

Shaun The Sheep: Farmageddon
(Aardman/Studio Canal/Netflix 2019)
Directors: Will Becher & Richard Phelan

Day One
(PBS 2019)
Director: Lori Miller

Early Man
(Aardman/Lionsgate/Studio Canal 2018)
Director: Nick Park

Professor Marston & The Wonder Woman
(Annapurna/Sony 2017)
Director: Angela Robinson

Wonder Woman
[Additional Composer]
(Warner Bros. 2017)
Director: Patty Jenkins

The Legend Of Tarzan
[Additional Composer]
(Warner Bros. 2016)
Director: David Yates

The Do Over
[Additional Composer]
(Netflix 2016)
Director: Stephen Brill

Lost & Found
Sony Pictures (2016)
Director: Joseph Itaya

Open Season 4: Scared Silly
[Additional Composer]
(Sony Animation 2015)
Director: David Feiss

Monkey Kingdom
[Additional Composer]
(Disney Nature 2015)
Directors: Mark Linfield & Alistair Fothergill

Exodus: Gods & Kings
[Additional Composer]
(20th Century Fox 2015)
Director: Ridley Scott

A Most Peculiar Man
[co-write with Harry Gregson-Williams]
(Foundations Films and Silverkat Films (2015)
Director: Dan Ireland

In Your Pocket
Lightning Entertainment (2015)
Director: Matt Cooper

Honeysuckle (2015)
Director: Lucy Lumsden

The Vatican: Saints
(Raw TV, 2015)
Director: Sam Hobkinson

Howard’s Happy Place
(Fresh One/Sky, 2014)
Director: Andrew Bond
Producer: Idris Elba

Hate From A Distance
[co-write with Harry Gregson-Williams]
(Foundations Films and Silverkat Films (2014)
Director: Dan Ireland

America’s Animal Hoarder: Horror At The Zoo
(Minnow Films/Channel 4, 2012)
Director: Ben Chanan

The Plot To Bring Down Britain’s Planes (AKA) The Liquid Bomb Plot
(Raw TV/Channel 4/National Geographic, 2011)
Director: Ben Chanan

No Ordinary Trifle
(Just Nuts Films, 2010)
Director: James Hacking